Staff Directory

Hawthorne Staff 2019 – 2020

Administration  –  Office:

Principal:  Ms. Zena  Ray
Vice-Principal:  Ms. Britt Bryan
Administrative Assistants:  Ms. Margaret Jensen and Ms. Donna Richardson

Teachers

Div.  1    Grade 7  ~  Ms. S. Cadez
Div.  2    Grade 7   ~  Ms. M. Graham
Div.  3    Grade 6/7  ~  Mr. M. Granum
Div.  4    Grade 6  ~  Mr. K. Tang
Div.  5    Grade 5/6  ~ Ms. Min-Ha Kim
Div.  6    Grade 5  ~  Ms. K. Lloyd
Div.  7    Grade 5  ~  Ms. M. Sundaran
Div.  8    Grade 4  ~  Ms. K. Retallick
Div.  9    Grade 4  ~  Ms. E. McGill / Ms. C. Holliday
Div. 10    Grade 3 ~  Ms. R. Harris
Div. 11   Grade 3  ~  Ms. K. Brown / Ms. L. Foulkes
Div. 12    Grade 2/3  ~ Ms. V. McLellan / Ms. L. Foulkes
Div. 13   Grade 2  ~  Ms. S. Bohmert / Ms. P. Villegas
Div. 14    Grade 2  ~  Ms. T. Cherry
Div. 15   Grade 1/2  ~ Ms. A. McGill
Div. 16    Grade 1  ~ Ms. S. Wildgrove / Ms. L. Foulkes
Div. 17   Grade 1  ~  Ms. J. Atkinson
Div. 18    Kindergarten  ~ Ms. R. Garcha
Div. 19    Kindergarten  ~ Ms. A. Watts / Ms. E. Cross
Div. 20    Kindergarten  ~   Ms. C. Tews / Ms. E. Cross
Div. 21   Kindergarten ~  Ms. L. Shaw
SLP       
Ms. J. Selles

Physical Education Teacher:  Ms. H. Mack
Teacher-Librarians:  Ms. J. Ratzlaff  and Ms. H. Mack

Music Teacher:  Mr. J. Lee
 
Learning Support Teachers:  Ms. K. Fischer, Ms. L. Emigh and Ms. K. Schofield
ELL Teachers:  Ms. L. Emigh (Primary) / Ms. K. Schofield (Intermediate)
Gifted Support Teacher:  Ms. K. Fischer

International – Aboriginal Teacher:  Ms. K. Veperts

Inclusion Team Teachers:  Ms. B. Bryan and Ms. N. Avdic

Youth Care Worker:  Ms. G. Ng

Education Assistants: Ms. M. Benjaminsen, Ms. B. Bowers, Ms. B. Collins, Ms. J. Hawksworth,
Ms. C. Senicki, Ms. L. Sharpe, Ms. M. Vandop and Ms. A. Cotter-Jackson

Speech Language Pathologist:  Ms. S. Kassam
Counsellors:  Ms. S. Ouellette and Ms. Jessa Peers
Psychologist:  Ms. J. Duke
Hearing Teacher:  Ms. K. Grazier
Vision Teacher:   Ms. D. McGann

Noon Hour Supervisors:  Ms.T. Butcher,  Ms. J. Dick, Ms. G. Bains, Ms. P. Harlow, Ms. J. Jackman, Ms.T. Heard, Ms.T. Haverstock, Ms. D. Rana, Ms. R. Suedan, Ms. J. Wilson, Ms. M. Roux

Custodians: Mr. N. Mok and Ms. N. Mateo