Hawthorne Elementary School

Home of the Hawks

Staff

Hawthorne Staff 2017 - 2018

 
Administration  -  Office:

Principal:  Ms. Tara  Fisher
Vice-Principal:  Mrs. Patricia Wilson
Administrative Assistants:  Mrs. Karen Tennant and Mrs. Margaret Jensen

Teachers

Div.  1    Grade 7  ~  Ms. S. Cadez
Div.  2    Grade 7   ~  Ms. B. Blachford
Div.  3    Grade 6/7  ~  Mr. K. Tang
Div.  4    Grade 6  ~  Mr. M. Granum
Div.  5    Grade 5/6  ~  Ms. M. Sundaran
Div.  6    Grade 5  ~  Ms. K. Lloyd
Div.  7    Grade 5  ~  Mrs. K. Brown / Mrs. M. Graham
Div.  8    Grade 4  ~  Mrs. K. Retallick / Ms. V. McLellan
Div.  9    Grade 4  ~  Mrs. E. McGill / Mrs. C. Holliday
Div. 10    Grade 3  ~  Ms. R. Harris
Div. 11   Grade 3  ~  Ms. N. Parassidis / Mr. D. Coghlan
Div. 12    Grade 3  ~  Mrs. B. Cade / Mrs. H. Hawthorne
Div. 13   Grade 2  ~  Mrs. K. Veperts / Ms. V. McLellan
Div. 14    Grade 2  ~  Ms. S. Bohmert / Mrs. K. Fischer
Div. 15   Grade 1/2  ~  Ms. T. Cherry
Div. 16    Grade 1  ~  Mrs. J. Atkinson
Div. 17   Grade 1  ~  Ms. L. Emigh
Div. 18    Kindergarten  ~  Mrs. C Tews / Ms. R. Garcha
Div. 19    Kindergarten  ~  Ms. A. Watts / Ms. R. Garcha
Div. 20    Kindergarten  ~  Ms. S. Wildgrove / Mrs. P. Wilson
Div. 21   SLP  ~  Ms. J. Selles

Physical Education Teachers:  Mrs. H. Mack, Mrs. J. Pipe and Mrs. P. Wilson
Teacher-Librarians:  Mrs. J. Ratzlaff and Mrs. H. Mack
Music Teacher:  Mr. J. Lee
 
Learning Support Teachers:  Mrs. M. Corrigall, Mrs. K. Fischer, Ms. C. Rennie and Mrs. K. Schofield
ELL Teachers:  Ms. C. Rennie (Primary) / Mrs. K. Schofield (Intermediate)
Gifted Support Teacher:  Mrs. K. Fischer
Inclusion Team Teacher:  Ms. J. van Rhyn

Education Assistants:  Ms. M. Benjaminsen, Mrs. B. Bowers, Ms. B. Collins, Mrs. L. Williams, Mrs. J. Hawksworth, Ms. K. Honigman, Ms. C. Matson, Mrs. C. Screeton, Mrs. C. Senicki, Ms. L. Sharpe and Mrs. M. Vandop

Speech Language Pathologist:  Mrs. L. Rea (on leave)
Counsellor:  Mr. J. Coflin
Psychologist:  Ms. R. Woolford
Hearing Impaired Support:  Mrs. W. Perry
Vision Impaired Support: 

Noon Hour Supervisors:  Mrs. K. Barnes, Mrs. T. Butcher,  Mrs. J. Dick, Mrs. T. Heard, Mrs. P. Kitagawa, Mrs. K. Proctor, Ms. D. Rana, Ms. J. Ranu and Mrs. H. Sigouin

Custodians:  Mr. N. Mok and Mrs. N. Mateo